Grammy Awards 2019: Cardi B-Lady Gaga-Bradley Cooper Emerge Big on Music’s Biggest Night, Complete Winners List 61st Grammy Awards: Lady Gaga-Bradley Cooper-Ariana Grande Emerge as High Profile Pre Show Awardees As India awaits the Grammy Awards 2019 telecast to air on Vh1 India, here’s feeding some of your curiosity from music’s biggest night at the Staples Center in Los Angeles. Lady Gaga, Jada Pinkett Smith, Alicia KeysMichelle Obama and Jennifer Lopez officially launched the Grammys 2019 telecast on Sunday night and while Hugh Jackman’s The Greatest Showman film soundtrack, Dave Chappelle’s standup comedy album and Broadway’s The Band’s Visit musical theater soundtrack emerged as early winners, Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper’s Shallow for Best Song Written for Visual Media, Black Panther for Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media and Kacey Musgraves for early country and Ariana Grande for pop category emerged as some of the most high-profile pre-show awardees.

Check the complete winners’ list here:

Best Pop Duo/Group
WINNER: Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper, “Shallow”

Best Pop Vocal Album
WINNER: Ariana Grande, “Sweetener”

Best Pop Solo Performance
WINNER: Lady Gaga, “Joanne”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
WINNER: Willie Nelson, “My Way”

Song of the Year
WINNER: Childish Gambino, “This Is America”

RAP
WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, & James Blake, “King’s Dead”
WINNER: Anderson Paak, “Bubblin”

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
WINNER: Childish Gambino, “This Is America”

Best Rap Song
WINNER: Drake, “God’s Plan”

Best Song Written for Visual Media
WINNER: “Shallow” from “A Star is Born” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson, “Black Panther”

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
WINNER: “The Greatest Showman”

Best Country Solo Performance
WINNER: Kacey Musgraves, “Butterflies”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
WINNER: Dan + Shay, “Tequila”

Best Country Song
WINNER: “Space Cowboy, “Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves,

Best R&B Album
WINNER: H.E.R., “H.E.R.”

Best Traditional R&B Performance
WINNER/TIE: Leon Bridges, “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” and PJ Morton, “How Deep Is Your Love” (featuring Yebba)

Best R&B Song
WINNER: “Boo’d Up,” Ella Mai

Best Urban Contemporary Album
WINNER: The Carters, “Everything Is Love”

MUSICAL THEATER
WINNER: “The Band’s Visit”
Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (original Broadway cast)

Best American Roots Song
WINNER: “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

Best Americana Album
WINNER: Brandi Carlile, “By The Way, I Forgive You”

Best Bluegrass Album
WINNER: The Travelin’ McCourys, “The Travelin’ McCourys”

Best Traditional Blues Album
WINNER: Buddy Guy, “The Blues Is Alive and Well”
Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite, “No Mercy in This Land”

Best Contemporary Blues Album
WINNER: Fantastic Negrito, “Please Don’t Be Dead”
Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps, “Here In Babylon”

Best Folk Album
WINNER: Punch Brothers, “All Ashore”

Best Regional Roots Music Album
WINNER: Kalani Pe’a, “No ‘Ane’i”

Best American Roots Performance
WINNER: Brandi Carlile, “The Joke”

LATIN
WINNER: “Sincera,” Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
WINNER: “Aztlán,” Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
WINNER: “¡México Por Siempre!,” Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album
WINNER: “Anniversary,” Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best Reggae Album
WINNER: “44/876,” Sting & Shaggy

Best Remixed Recording
WINNER: HAIM, “Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)”

Best World Music Album
WINNER: “Freedom,” Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Children’s Album
WINNER: Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats, “All The Sounds”

Best Comedy Album
WINNER: Dave Chappelle, “Equanimity & the Bird Revelation”

Best Music Video
WINNER: Childish Gambino, “This Is America”

Best Music Film
WINNER: “Quincy

Best Recording Package
WINNER: St. Vincent, “Masseduction”

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
WINNER: “Weird” Al Yankovic, “Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic”

Best Album Notes
WINNER: Various Artists, “Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris” (David Evans)

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
WINNER: Steve Gadd Band, “Steve Gadd Band”

Best Rock Performance
WINNER: Chris Cornell, “When Bad Does Good”

Best Rock Song
WINNER: St. Vincent, “Masseduction”

Best Alternative Music Album
WINNER: Beck, “Colors

Best Metal Performance
WINNER: High on Fire, “Electronic Messiah”

Best Dance Recording
WINNER: Silk City and Dua Lipa, “Electricity (featuring Diplo and Mark Ronson)”

Best Dance/Electronic Album
WINNER: Justice, “Woman Worldwide”

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical
WINNER: Pharrell Williams

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
WINNER: “Don’t Fence Me In,” John Daversa, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album
WINNER: “The Window,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
WINNER: “Emanon,” The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
WINNER: “American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom,” John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album
WINNER: “Back To The Sunset,” Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
WINNER: Lauren Daigle, “Look Up Child”

Best Gospel Album
WINNER: Tori Kelly, “Hiding Place”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Lauren Daigle, “You Say”

Best Gospel Performance/Song
WINNER: Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin, “Never Alone”

Best Roots Gospel Album
WINNER: Jason Crabb, “Unexpected”

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Kernis, “Violin Concerto”

Best Classical Compendium
Fuchs – Piano Concerto Spiritualist

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Monteverdi – Songs of Orpheus

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Kernis, “Violin Concerto”

Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Laurie Anderson, “Landfall”